skip navigation

U.S. National Under-18 Team

Regular Season & Tournaments 2016-17

Friday September 09, 2016

Under-18 Team

2

Tri-City Storm

3

Saturday September 10, 2016

Omaha Lancers

6

Under-18 Team

2

Friday September 16, 2016

Dubuque Fighting Saints

2

Under-18 Team

8

Saturday September 17, 2016

Youngstown Phantoms

4

Under-18 Team

3

Saturday September 24, 2016

Youngstown Phantoms

3

Under-18 Team

5

Saturday October 01, 2016

Under-18 Team

1

Muskegon Lumberjacks

2

Sunday October 02, 2016

Under-18 Team

1

Notre Dame

5

Thursday October 06, 2016

Under-18 Team

2

Boston University

8

Saturday October 08, 2016

Under-18 Team

2

Harvard

5

Friday October 14, 2016

Under-18 Team

0

Minnesota

9

Friday October 21, 2016

Under-18 Team

3

Wisconsin

4

Saturday October 22, 2016

Under-18 Team

2

Univ. of Minnesota Duluth

1

Friday October 28, 2016

Under-18 Team

2

Youngstown Phantoms

3

Saturday October 29, 2016

Princeton

5

Under-18 Team

4

Tuesday November 01, 2016

Switzerland

2

Under-18 Team

7

Wednesday November 02, 2016

Sweden

2

Under-18 Team

1

Friday November 04, 2016

Czech Republic

2

Under-18 Team

6

Saturday November 05, 2016

Finland

2

Under-18 Team

3

Friday November 11, 2016

Madison Capitols

4

Under-18 Team

2

Saturday November 12, 2016

Madison Capitols

1

Under-18 Team

4

Friday November 18, 2016

Under-18 Team

3

University of Michigan

6

Saturday November 19, 2016

Under-18 Team

8

Adrian College

3

Wednesday November 23, 2016

Muskegon Lumberjacks

5

Under-18 Team

8

Saturday November 26, 2016

University of St. Thomas

3

Under-18 Team

6

Sunday November 27, 2016

University of Wisconsin-Steven

1

Under-18 Team

3

Saturday December 03, 2016

Chicago Steel

4

Under-18 Team

1

Sunday December 04, 2016

Under-18 Team

1

Michigan State University

5

Thursday December 08, 2016

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

0

Under-18 Team

1

Saturday December 10, 2016

Bloomington Thunder

1

Under-18 Team

4

Friday December 16, 2016

Under-18 Team

5

Madison Capitols

2

Saturday December 17, 2016

Under-18 Team

7

Madison Capitols

5

Friday December 30, 2016

Trinity College

3

Under-18 Team

6

Saturday December 31, 2016

Youngstown Phantoms

3

Under-18 Team

1

Friday January 06, 2017

Under-18 Team

6

University of Maine

2

Saturday January 07, 2017

University of New England

5

Under-18 Team

2

Friday January 13, 2017

Green Bay Gamblers

1

Under-18 Team

5

Saturday January 14, 2017

Green Bay Gamblers

2

Under-18 Team

4

Friday January 20, 2017

Under-18 Team

3

Cedar Rapids RoughRiders

6

Saturday January 21, 2017

Under-18 Team

5

Chicago Steel

2

Friday January 27, 2017

Tri-City Storm

2

Under-18 Team

4

Sunday January 29, 2017

Under-18 Team

7

Bloomington Thunder

3

Wednesday February 08, 2017

Finland

1

Under-18 Team

8

Friday February 10, 2017

Czech Republic

1

Under-18 Team

3

Saturday February 11, 2017

Russia

3

Under-18 Team

5

Sunday February 12, 2017

Sweden

4

Under-18 Team

5

Friday February 24, 2017

Arizona State

3

Under-18 Team

5

Saturday February 25, 2017

Arizona State

6

Under-18 Team

3

Monday February 27, 2017

NAHL Prospects

3

Under-18 Team

2

Tuesday February 28, 2017

NAHL Prospects

6

Under-18 Team

5

Friday March 03, 2017

Waterloo Blackhawks

3

Under-18 Team

4

Saturday March 04, 2017

Waterloo Blackhawks

3

Under-18 Team

8

Friday March 10, 2017

Under-18 Team

4

Lincoln Stars

2

Saturday March 11, 2017

Lincoln Stars

7

Under-18 Team

3

Friday March 17, 2017

Dubuque Fighting Saints

2

Under-18 Team

5

Saturday March 18, 2017

Dubuque Fighting Saints

1

Under-18 Team

3

Saturday March 25, 2017

Bloomington Thunder

0

Under-18 Team

6

Saturday April 01, 2017

Muskegon Lumberjacks

2

Under-18 Team

3

Friday April 07, 2017

Belarus

2

Under-18 Team

5

Monday April 10, 2017

Under-18 Team

5

Finland

2

Thursday April 13, 2017

Belarus

0

Under-18 Team

7

Saturday April 15, 2017

Russia

4

Under-18 Team

5

Monday April 17, 2017

Czech Republic

2

Under-18 Team

5

Tuesday April 18, 2017

Sweden

1

Under-18 Team

5

Thursday April 20, 2017

Switzerland

2

Under-18 Team

4

Saturday April 22, 2017

Sweden

3

Under-18 Team

4

Sunday April 23, 2017

Finland

2

Under-18 Team

4

Date Result Opponent Location Status Buy Tickets Watch LIVE
Fri Sep 9
L
FINAL - FastHockey
Sat Sep 10
L
FINAL - FastHockey
Fri Sep 16
W
FINAL - FastHockey
Sat Sep 17
L
FINAL - FastHockey
Sat Sep 24
W
FINAL - -
Sat Oct 1
L
Final/OT - HockeyTv
Sun Oct 2
L
FINAL - ND.TV
Thu Oct 6
L
FINAL - Terriers TV
Sat Oct 8
L
FINAL - Ivy League Network
Fri Oct 14
L
FINAL - BTN Plus (Paid)
Fri Oct 21
L
FINAL - Listen
Sat Oct 22
W
FINAL - -
Fri Oct 28
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Oct 29
L
Final/OT - HockeyTV
Tue Nov 1
W
FINAL - HockeyTv
Wed Nov 2
L
FINAL - HockeyTv
Fri Nov 4
W
FINAL - HockeyTv
Sat Nov 5
W
FINAL - HockeyTv
Fri Nov 11
L
FINAL - -
Sat Nov 12
W
FINAL - -
Fri Nov 18
L
FINAL - Watch Game
Sat Nov 19
W
FINAL - Watch
Wed Nov 23
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Nov 26
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sun Nov 27
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Dec 3
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sun Dec 4
L
FINAL - -
Thu Dec 8
W
FINAL - -
Sat Dec 10
W
FINAL - -
Fri Dec 16
W
FINAL - -
Sat Dec 17
W
FINAL - -
Fri Dec 30
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Dec 31
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Fri Jan 6
W
FINAL - Watch
Sat Jan 7
L
FINAL - Live Streaming
Fri Jan 13
W
FINAL - -
Sat Jan 14
W
USA Hockey Arena
FINAL - -
Fri Jan 20
L
FINAL - -
Sat Jan 21
W
FINAL - -
Fri Jan 27
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sun Jan 29
W
FINAL - -
Wed Feb 8
W
Sundsvall Energi Arena
FINAL - LiveArena
Fri Feb 10
W
Sundsvall Energi Arena
FINAL - LiveArena
Sat Feb 11
W
Sundsvall Energi Arena
FINAL - LiveArena
Sun Feb 12
W
Sundsvall Energi Arena
Final/OT - LiveArena
Fri Feb 24
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Feb 25
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Mon Feb 27
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Tue Feb 28
L
Final/OT - HockeyTV
Fri Mar 3
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Mar 4
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Fri Mar 10
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Mar 11
L
FINAL - HockeyTV
Fri Mar 17
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Mar 18
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Mar 25
W
FINAL - HockeyTV
Sat Apr 1
W
Final/OT - -
Fri Apr 7
W
FINAL - -
Mon Apr 10
W
ZS Spisska Nova Ves
FINAL - -
Thu Apr 13
W
FINAL - -
Sat Apr 15
W
FINAL - -
Mon Apr 17
W
FINAL - -
Tue Apr 18
W
FINAL - -
Thu Apr 20
W
FINAL - -
Sat Apr 22
W
Final/OT - -
Sun Apr 23
W
FINAL - -